Exchange rates

CurrencyBuySellChange
ISKIcelandic krona110.00%
EUREuro139.43140.370.14%
USDUnited State dollar132.44133.340.97%
GBPBritish pound161.49162.590.02%
PLNPolish zloty29.71829.9610.12%
JPYJapanese yen0.97210.97870.13%
NOKNorwegian krone13.47613.570.42%
SEKSwedish krona13.06913.1620.14%
DKKDanish krone18.74418.870.17%
CHFSwiss franc138.42139.380.80%
CADCanadian dollar102.75103.470.85%
AUDAustralian dollar91.5592.270.54%
ZARSouth African rand8.2638.327-0.26%
HKDHong Kong dollar16.86716.9990.94%
NZDNew Zealand dollar82.7783.41-0.13%
SGDSingapore dollar95.4296.20.74%
CNYChinese Yuan19.73719.8980.67%
XDRSpecial Drawing Rights176.54177.860.56%

All information made available on this website is believed to be accurate, according to the best knowledge of Landsbankinn hf., and is intended for information purposes only and not to be used as a basis for business transactions. Landsbankinn hf. bears no liability for any inaccuracies or delays in updating information and/or for decisions based on such information. Data on this website is subject to at least a 15-minute delay.

Cookies

By clicking "Allow All", you agree to the use of cookies to enhance website functionality, analyse website usage and assist with marketing.

More on cookies