Exchange rates

CurrencyBuySellChange
ISKIcelandic krona110.00%
EUREuro140.03140.97-0.43%
USDUnited State dollar140.09141.03-0.37%
GBPBritish pound159.76160.84-0.36%
PLNPolish zloty29.57129.813-0.82%
JPYJapanese yen0.97530.9819-0.58%
NOKNorwegian krone13.58613.68-0.79%
SEKSwedish krona12.88912.98-0.82%
DKKDanish krone18.82918.957-0.42%
CHFSwiss franc145.45146.45-0.03%
CADCanadian dollar105.02105.76-0.76%
AUDAustralian dollar93.8894.6-0.22%
ZARSouth African rand7.9087.97-0.24%
HKDHong Kong dollar17.83617.976-0.37%
NZDNew Zealand dollar82.7383.37-0.82%
SGDSingapore dollar99.31100.13-0.43%
CNYChinese Yuan19.92620.088-0.59%
XDRSpecial Drawing Rights181.24182.6-0.42%

All information on this site is accurate according to Landsbankinn’s best knowledge and is intended for information purposes only and not as the basis of business transactions. Landsbankinn bears no liability for any inaccuracies or delays in updating information and/or for decisions based on such information. All information is subject to a 15 minute delay, at a minimum.

Cookies

By clicking "Allow All", you agree to the use of cookies to enhance website functionality, analyse website usage and assist with marketing.

More on cookies