Exchange rates

CurrencyBuySellChangeSell rate
ISKIcelandic krona110.00%
EUREuro156.33157.27-0.13%
USDUnited State dollar129.19129.950.08%
GBPBritish pound176.29177.370.32%
PLNPolish zloty34.44234.716-0.19%
JPYJapanese yen1.24721.2550.51%
NOKNorwegian krone15.19315.2870.62%
SEKSwedish krona15.44815.544-0.03%
DKKDanish krone21.01821.144-0.10%
CHFSwiss franc145.15146.03-0.12%
CADCanadian dollar102.29102.911.09%
AUDAustralian dollar100.11100.850.75%
ZARSouth African rand8.6848.750.80%
HKDHong Kong dollar16.65716.7730.08%
NZDNew Zealand dollar92.5293.20.95%
SGDSingapore dollar97.3998.150.37%
CNYChinese Yuan19.96220.120.34%
XDRSpecial Drawing Rights185.97187.210.09%

All information made available on this website is believed to be accurate, according to the best knowledge of Landsbankinn hf., and is intended for information purposes only and not to be used as a basis for business transactions. Landsbankinn hf. bears no liability for any inaccuracies or delays in updating information and/or for decisions based on such information. Data on this website is subject to at least a 15-minute delay.

Cookies

By clicking "Allow All", you agree to the use of cookies to enhance website functionality, analyse website usage and assist with marketing.

More on cookies

Ensure website functionality

Analyse usage so we can measure and enhance the quality of the website

Used to display personalised ads

More on cookies